English National Ice Hockey League - North Statistics 2004-2005

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Sheffield1616001462432300122
Nottingham161303113512637262
Blackburn16925110622057348
Whitley1682687751857512
Billingham1682677431843034
Flintshire16817888917649-1
Kingston16221260956309-35
Sunderland163013491196525-70
Bradford160115251971198-172
14467106775575514439310
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
John RossSheffield1618335112
Bobby HaigBlackburn1522264868
Les MillieSheffield1422224434
Richard OliverSheffield131921402
Stefan DodwellNottingham1623163930
Chris ColegateNottingham1518213922
Paul GrahamWhitley161820384
Peter FoundsFlintshire1620133361
Andrew TindaleWhitley131617332
Mark StokesFlintshire1512213320
Top 10 Save%
150minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Darren MaynardSheffield12229.9381621.5792.59%21.14
Paul JonesSheffield12607.702011631.5892.04%19.85
Ricky AshtonBillingham15830.384213712.6791.21%30.42
Robbie SmithBlackburn9287.621211222.5090.08%25.24
Michael SnookNottingham15840.004224313.0789.81%30.14
Stephen HoultWhitley16704.654755304.5188.84%40.45
Dave ClancyBlackburn7420.002553204.5787.45%36.43
Richard LawsonSunderland15644.676107707.1787.38%56.77
Tom ChamberlainBlackburn15252.381401804.2887.14%33.28
Philip VerstappenFlintshire16344.802082804.8786.54%36.19

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019