English National Ice Hockey League - South Statistics 2004-2005

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Invicta1817101703335519137
Oxford181323123772854646
Streatham1895491512335640
Cardiff1884688662075122
Milton Keynes18747516618571-15
Bracknell18828788418648-6
Basingstoke188010779616342-19
Haringey1852117211112631-39
Peterborough1842125211210560-60
Slough180018251310340-106
18079227982782718052640
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Mike AllabyInvicta173634702
Andy SmithInvicta172928572
Derek FlintOxford182926554
Adam SmithInvicta1715264139
Alan GreenOxford1718183634
Steve ParisStreatham1815213646
Drew CampbellBasingstoke1823113422
Milan WojciechHaringey1620133322
Dan PracharOxford1812203236
Peter CareyInvicta1617133024
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Carl AmblerInvicta7209.4389411.1595.51%25.50
Nathan CrazeCardiff6211.17112721.9993.75%31.82
James TannerStreatham17720.004933432.8393.10%41.08
Adam NoctorStreatham15359.922431722.8393.00%40.51
Ian RowlandsInvicta17714.483362432.0292.86%28.22
Mike BrabonCardiff4200.00103902.7091.26%30.90
Mark WoolfMilton Keynes12599.923593303.3090.81%35.90
Jamie ThompsonOxford12504.523473604.2889.63%41.27
Michael WillSlough15547.875155806.3588.74%56.40
Nathan LawrenceHaringey11604.954505115.0688.67%44.63

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019