English Premier Cup North Statistics 2004-2005

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Swindon16131289342738655
Telford161312105482736857
Sheffield1660107167122244
Blackburn163310391059172-66
Solihull16131231815300-50
80368363353358014500
Swindon v Blackburn awarded 5-0 to Blackburn Swindon iced an unregistered player.
Both Solihull v Blackburn games awarded 0-0.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Claude DumasTelford1630174710
Brock HarrisonSwindon1721214224
Daniel MackrielTelford141718352
Joe MillerTelford1415193453
Justyn SchollarSwindon1713173012
Ken ForsheeSwindon1711172814
Tom CarlonTelford1212112343
Tomas JanakTelford165182333
Les MillieSheffield1411112266
John RossSheffield14913220
Top 5 Save%
80minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Joe DollinSwindon15144.7752210.8396.15%21.55
Chris DouglasSwindon17875.234613222.1993.06%31.60
Barry HollyheadTelford10193.37102902.7991.18%31.65
Daniel HeslopTelford16706.633623512.9790.33%30.74
Paul JonesSheffield13691.103894403.8288.69%33.77

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019