English Premier Cup South Statistics 2004-2005

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Romford16103380482328932
Chelmsford169256862202376
Slough166555251173661
Wightlink166285147142364
Invicta16221241846214-43
803314332922928013420
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Andrew PowerRomford1721214246
Duane WardChelmsford1618173538
Kyle AmyotteRomford1221103110
Danny MarshallRomford176212714
Jason ColesWightlink1415112616
Rob LameyWightlink159152410
Chris CrombieWightlink14717248
Mike AllabyInvicta14515200
Elliot AndrewsChelmsford11415192
Andy SmithInvicta15810188
Top 5 Save%
80minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Alan BlythRomford1789.5566503.3592.42%44.22
Andy MoffattRomford16930.455384632.9791.45%34.69
Toby CooleyWightlink13505.722492522.9789.96%29.54
Gregg RockmanChelmsford16895.175305403.6289.81%35.52
David HurstWightlink14392.272092203.3789.47%31.97

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019