Milton Keynes Lightning 2004-2005

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
PlayerGPGAPtsPIM
Oliver Blythe50000
Ross Bowers26651118
Lewis Buckman20000
Dean Campbell28410142
Steve Carpenter2892332110
Adam Carr26710174
Tom Castle10000
Dan Chaplen10000
Gary Clarke162783526
Lewis Clifford10000
David Coffey10000
Keiron Goody10000
Paul Gore30000
Simon Howard223101314
Kurt Irvine1821113105
Paul Jamieson10000
Michael Knights30112
Tom Ledgard10000
Chris McEwen29591414
Bari McKenzie2912102212
Andrew Moore30000
Dwayne Newman308101836
Nick Poole2319426126
Greg Randall3016143010
Jamie Randall3138112
James Roberts10000
Matt Roberts10000
Tomos Roles20000
Mikko Skinnari301517324
Allen Sutton290002
Aram Todd10000
Matt Van der Velden100000
Michael Wales30101626145
Ben White10000
Josh White10000
Phil Wooderson133032
Mark Woolf130000
Bench00006
Totals32149204353540
Net MinderGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Oliver Blythe57.3332016.3633.33%24.55
Andrew Moore30.000000.00100.00%0.00
Allen Sutton291219.324864542.2190.74%23.92
Matt Van der Velden10419.621501612.2989.33%21.45
Mark Woolf13212.3088621.7093.18%24.87
Game awarded 00.005500.000.00%0.00
Empty net1.4311
Totals321860.007337572.4289.77%23.65
Includes games up to
6-Mar-2005

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019