English Premier League Statistics 2004-2005

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Milton Keynes322336149754954074
Peterborough3218410136954094741
Wightlink3217691171024059715
Romford32172131441133699731
Swindon3215314106102338784
Slough32143151221083185714
Chelmsford321081412813028487-2
Telford3211516139136276613
Solihull322030632434619-180
288127341271104110428865830
NOTE: Milton Keynes v Slough awarded 5-0 to Slough as Milton Keynes iced an ineligible player.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Andrew PowerRomford27324678145
Claude DumasTelford3236306632
Nick PooleMilton Keynes2319426126
Kyle AmyotteRomford2231296048
Duane WardChelmsford2825356087
Brock HarrisonSwindon3117405770
Danny MarshallRomford2919365534
Jason ColesWightlink2936165285
Justyn SchollarSwindon3120325263
Scott McKenzieChelmsford2922244612
Top 10 Save%
290minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Chris DouglasSwindon301708.9210528623.0291.83%36.94
Allen SuttonMilton Keynes291219.324864542.2190.74%23.92
Barry HollyheadTelford291148.457937513.9290.54%41.43
Toby CooleyWightlink301380.007387103.0990.38%32.09
Andy MoffattRomford311704.02106110323.6390.29%37.36
Stephen WallPeterborough321841.508849022.9389.82%28.80
Matt Van der VeldenMilton Keynes10419.621501612.2989.33%21.45
Tom WillsSlough281574.978429213.5089.07%32.08
Gregg RockmanChelmsford321726.28100511524.0088.56%34.93
David HurstWightlink30479.582623013.7588.55%32.78

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019