English Premier League Statistics 2006-2007

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTOTLLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Bracknell4433227219114701513105
Sheffield443220101951056675890
Slough442922112031406293563
Guildford4429311119812462115274
Milton Keynes4428201418713258121655
Peterborough4425151322816756108161
Swindon4422002219217844110514
Chelmsford4420302119418443120610
Romford44144125175234331612-59
Solihull4493131141235221580-94
Telford4490134136229191648-93
Wightlink443014010232871335-226
528253221423921702170542151410
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Taras ForemskyPeterborough444281123110
Lukas SmitalBracknell44367310982
Joel PetkoffSwindon436738105117
Brent GoughPeterborough44495410342
Steve MoriaSlough4332589051
Gary ClarkeMilton Keynes4233518436
Danny MarshallRomford4424598336
Stefan KetolaRomford42275279112
Milos MelicherikGuildford4122547686
Joe CiccarelloSlough3831407152
Top 10 Save%
530minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Pasi RaitenenSheffield402167.9711957882.1693.47%33.07
Nathan CrazeBracknell422375.40129410362.6092.04%32.69
Joseph WatkinsGuildford391755.439748232.8091.58%33.29
Michael BrabonSwindon21982.676565913.6091.01%40.05
Allen SuttonMilton Keynes30891.923993822.5690.48%26.84
Barry HollyheadMilton Keynes37799.704184023.0090.43%31.36
Dean SkinnsSlough421731.208968632.9890.40%31.05
Greg RockmanPeterborough422177.80134313223.6490.17%37.00
Tom AnnettsGuildford43908.984134112.7190.07%27.26
Andy MoffatChelmsford381996.28128413213.9789.72%38.59

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019