English Premier League Statistics 2012-2013

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTOTLLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Guildford543803132311547980077
Basingstoke543504151871387486249
Manchester543303182201846971336
Milton Keynes5432022017014566102925
Slough543004201951846493411
Bracknell5424052519921253969-13
Swindon54210112220121453722-13
Peterborough5423032817920149954-22
Sheffield54210231158217441228-59
Telford5413023914523628445-91
5402700392311885188557986560
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Jonas HoogSwindon54398112048
Aaron NellSwindon54605511528
David LongstaffGuildford50346610020
Lukas SmitalBracknell5332609262
Michal PsurnyManchester5243468922
Frantisek BakrlikSlough53483482161
Curtis HuppeGuildford5050318142
Greg ChambersBasingstoke5426558173
Anthony HandManchester4710677752
Leigh JamiesonMilton Keynes51304575107
Top 10 Save%
540minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Stephen WallMilton Keynes511184.636314612.3392.71%31.96
Stevie LyleBasingstoke523130.25167812752.4392.43%32.16
Alex MettamMilton Keynes532062.4210989122.6591.71%31.94
Mark LeeGuildford542934.78153913122.6891.49%31.46
Gregg RockmanSlough533094.85176816753.2490.55%34.28
Declan RyanTelford452458.53151014713.5990.26%36.85
Dean SkinnsSwindon532604.00157515423.5590.22%36.29
Stephen FoneManchester361997.60101110403.1289.71%30.37
Tom AnnettsBracknell542054.00119012823.7489.24%34.76
Damien KingPeterborough543060.45163117723.4789.15%31.98

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019