English Premier Playoff Group A Statistics 2004-2005

Last created: 27-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Milton Keynes650136201021816
Romford64023522819613
Telford62042035499-15
Swindon610515292136-14
2412012106106246490
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Nick PooleMilton Keynes8716234
Andrew PowerRomford810122288
Kyle AmyotteRomford8814220
Gary ClarkeMilton Keynes8137204
Danny MarshallRomford8911202
Andrius KaminskasRomford8551063
Mikko SkinnariMilton Keynes65490
Lee CowmeadowRomford84590
Greg RandallMilton Keynes82794
Claude DumasTelford653814
Top 5 Save%
30minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Andy MoffattRomford8480.003263003.7590.80%40.75
Allen SuttonMilton Keynes8473.052302302.9290.00%29.17
Daniel HeslopTelford693.8258603.8489.66%37.09
Chris DouglasSwindon6341.672092905.0986.12%36.70
Barry HollyheadTelford6266.181982906.5485.35%44.63

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019