NIHL North Cup Statistics 2013-2014

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Solway86025123128028
Sutton86024531127014
Blackburn850335231019912
Billingham830526316108-5
Manchester800822710166-49
4020020179179406230
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Adam BrittleBlackburn86101618
Juraj SenkoSolway776130
Pavol MelichercikSolway567134
Ian BowieSolway666120
David MeikleBlackburn865112
Thomas Stuart-DantSutton656118
Struan TonnerSolway656118
Stephen WallaceBillingham6551014
James SpurrSutton637102
Steven MooreSolway737102
Top 10 Save%
40minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
James FlavellBillingham159.0033202.0393.94%33.56
Mark McGillSolway160.0032202.0093.75%32.00
Stuart Lee AshtonBlackburn6359.631791202.0093.30%29.86
Dmitri ZimozdraSutton159.9051404.0192.16%51.09
Gary RussellSolway3180.0096812.6791.67%32.00
Andrew BagshawSutton5299.201741803.6189.66%34.89
Kieran HobbinsSolway3180.0056702.3387.50%18.67
Mark WatsonBillingham7420.002312904.1487.45%33.00
Nicole JacksonManchester6277.652343407.3585.47%50.57
Daniel BrittleBlackburn2118.72671105.5683.58%33.86

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019