NIHL North Moralee Statistics 2013-2014

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Solway282224146684637478
Blackburn Hawks281648138673689671
Billingham2816111104843331620
Whitley2812791281023141826
Sutton28151121331003141833
Sheffield Spartans281151210110727701-6
Manchester28631911914715372-28
Telford282125652595602-194
2241002410093493422440970
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Adam BrittleBlackburn Hawks2828346238
Lukas ZemanManchester2742145610
Juraj SenkoSolway2719315024
Adam ReynoldsWhitley272026460
Struan TonnerSolway2726184430
Karl CulleyWhitley251625418
James SpurrSutton2723174042
Thomas Stuart-DantSutton2820193938
Simon ButterworthSutton287323914
Ian BowieSolway211820382
Top 10 Save%
230minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Daniel BrittleBlackburn Hawks251456.857915632.3192.92%32.58
Bradley DaySheffield Spartans10578.874193303.4292.12%43.43
Gary RussellSolway17986.924213532.1391.69%25.59
James FlavellBillingham191044.305955012.8791.60%34.19
Richard LawsonWhitley251480.7810519213.7391.25%42.59
Dmitri ZimozdraSutton241311.978467513.4391.13%38.69
Kieran HobbinsSolway7371.381751712.7590.29%28.27
Brandon StonesSheffield Spartans181068.027067113.9989.94%39.66
Nicole JacksonManchester15810.656176604.8889.30%45.67
Andrew BagshawSutton8363.522322504.1389.22%38.29

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019