U12 South 2 Statistics 2011-2012

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Haringay222101310384232272
Milton Keynes222101231384280193
Invicta22161510642335064
Lee Valley2214261071123054-5
Bristol2213181161242744-8
Solent n Gosport228212951321894-37
Streatham226412629816162-36
Isle of Wight2270151091891296-80
Swindon 2224414441191256-75
Bracknell 2225116931941156-101
Oxford224216791561040-77
Chelmsford 222331643153946-110
26412220122139513952628100
Note: Isle of Wight penalised two points for failing to fulfil a fixture
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Naoya FuritsuHaringay2289561452
Keelan WalshIsle of Wight2159187716
Keegan BrownMilton Keynes214331746
Henry Steventon-SmithBristol1949206910
Taylor RomeoMilton Keynes144424684
Seigo FuritsuHaringay184325680
Elliot LewisSolent n Gosport185476118
Nathan GrosvenorLee Valley164416600
Kieran TavenerIsle of Wight2025275222
Samuel RussellMilton Keynes202127480
Top 10 Save%
270minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
William KerlinMilton Keynes21904.933103632.3988.39%20.55
Brett ShepherdStreatham22900.007079816.5386.14%47.13
Joshua GiddingsSwindon 218775.004947816.0484.21%38.25
Alexander WorrellHaringay18740.001542762.1982.47%12.49
Samuel WyattInvicta19770.002234043.1282.06%17.38
Cameron WrightIsle of Wight10373.722985809.3180.54%47.84
Jack HurlockLee Valley13530.002935906.6879.86%33.17
Alan TrinderOxford20490.1041987010.6579.24%51.30
Nathan HurleyChelmsford 212484.5037181010.0378.17%45.94
Courtney NewittOxford17369.9029569211.1976.61%47.85

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019