U14 North 2 Statistics 2011-2012

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Sutton1413011422926160113
Coventry 214110360422210918
Manchester14101384312132053
Grimsby14545548414152-30
Nottingham 214437426711116-25
Blackburn1441949849146-35
Sheffield 214311040677115-27
Sutton Ashfield1410132289290-67
11251105149349311212080
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Owen Charles LawtonSutton1336205616
Charlie SaundersSutton1434215530
Cory MartinSutton141524396
James Callum RoydsBlackburn142843241
Max BroadhurstManchester1318123056
Jake Anthony ApsleySutton131962536
Louis ChabotCoventry 210149230
Joshua James HartsornManchester141752218
Michael ArundellNottingham 214166220
Matthew BarlowManchester141482230
Top 10 Save%
120minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Lewis KingSutton11404.651511842.6788.08%22.39
Joseph MurphyManchester14565.232213033.1886.43%23.46
Harry SandellCoventry 213550.002333233.4986.27%25.42
Joseph Martin FosterSheffield 23120.00751105.5085.33%37.50
Jack John EdgarSheffield 26150.98801415.5682.50%31.79
Bradley MannSutton Ashfield12368.053095619.1381.88%50.37
Matt HodgkinsNottingham 214604.253506416.3581.71%34.75
Ashley Paul SmithSheffield 211324.022113907.2281.52%39.07
Thomas Ciaran WeatherleyGrimsby7171.501072007.0081.31%37.43
Oliver WaltonSutton Ashfield9251.951633307.8679.75%38.82

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019