U14 South 2 Statistics 2011-2012

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Peterborough1817101761235172164
Lee Valley1815121742931104145
Invicta1815032224230205180
Solent & Gosport18110710367228636
Haringey18837687719108-9
Bracknell 2187110581031572-45
Isle of Wight18401432150852-118
Oxford18311445146766-101
Swindon 2183114381487136-110
Milton Keynes 2183015231656132-142
1808688693993918011330
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Taylor Martin WoottonInvicta17643710148
Haydn WoottonInvicta1742398150
Elliot Thaddeus GreeneLee Valley164528734
James Ross LamingInvicta183621572
Forest BentickLee Valley1533245754
Owen Edward DavisPeterborough162624506
Charlie Lewis ToppingLee Valley172719466
Morgan Tyler Clarke PizzoPeterborough152718458
Jake StedmanInvicta1827174418
Kieran RaynorPeterborough1727174472
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Adam GrimmittPeterborough16631.382111191.0594.79%20.05
Emily Renouf-ColeSolent & Gosport17504.553134325.1186.26%37.22
Matthew FriendSolent & Gosport13296.451732444.8686.13%35.01
Jamie MayInvicta16445.651452192.8385.52%19.52
Aidan ArcherMilton Keynes 25219.7323838010.3884.03%64.99
Rhys Herd BarkeHaringey18755.284767736.1283.82%37.81
Molly Tendai MugodhiLee Valley17720.001782972.4283.71%14.83
Tyler Michael PerreSwindon 25215.001763008.3782.95%49.12
Kieran William WyattInvicta15349.351192163.6182.35%20.44
Daniel MurrayIsle of Wight17745.00776143111.5281.57%62.50

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019