U16 North 1 Statistics 2011-2012

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Sheffield 1181611108203334788
Nottingham 11815121352531277110
Whitley1815031382930118109
Telford181305127402628787
Coventry 11891880611923219
Hull1862107170142871
Flintshire18511250959220-45
Billingham18311437897236-52
Bradford182115181805520-162
Solihull181215141694378-155
18085108577877817829020
Note: Flintshire have had two points deducted for failure to fulfil a fixture
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Oliver BetteridgeNottingham 11753227536
Ben Thomas RichardsWhitley173732696
Oliver William HuntTelford183828664
Rudolf MolnarSheffield 11822184032
Luke MilnerWhitley171423372
Thomas WellsSheffield 11519163581
Macaulay HeywoodTelford1221123386
Callum James QueenanWhitley1420123212
Lee BonnerHull1618143220
Jack MeadowsFlintshire17265314
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Zack BrownSheffield 110390.00148831.2394.59%22.77
Ben ChurchfieldSheffield 110419.801631231.7292.64%23.30
Steven LickmanNottingham 111389.951191001.5491.60%18.31
Jordan BoyleWhitley17587.052332162.1590.99%23.81
Callum SteventonNottingham 111420.001621512.1490.74%23.14
Kyle John MacFarlaneTelford18566.832352832.9688.09%24.88
Samuel TolleyHull12390.582903525.3887.93%44.55
Benjamin George GillBillingham15617.335206816.6186.92%50.54
David GoodHull11434.422633524.8386.69%36.32
George CoxFlintshire17765.006629017.0686.40%51.92

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019