U16 North 1 Statistics 2013-2014

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Sheffield 11817011783134209147
Nottingham 11715021552630282129
Hull1813051624026322122
Coventry181305119372640682
Bradford181008116642025952
Whitley17908104611627743
Sutton 11851125412311235-69
Billingham183015381486338-110
Telford183114371605240-123
Deeside180018152880494-273
1788828897897817430620
Note: Telford deducted two points for failure to fulfil fixture.
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Cameron PyewellNottingham 1173638742
Martins SustersSheffield 1174821692
Cole Walter D ShudraSheffield 1182049696
Matthew MauriceCoventry1748166410
Joe HumphriesNottingham 11529316014
Joseph ColtonSheffield 11827325912
Corey StonesHull1831235436
Liam Joseph KirkSheffield 1162826540
Adam Matthew FinlinsonHull1328265498
Samuel JacksonNottingham 11724194316
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Joseph GentNottingham 17292.2070440.8294.29%14.37
Dean Andrew BowaterHull18809.434254032.9790.59%31.50
Ashley Paul SmithSheffield 115639.252662642.4490.23%24.97
Molly BrooksNottingham 111442.502122232.9889.62%28.75
Joshua CraneCoventry17746.053523712.9889.49%28.31
Benjamin George GillWhitley15603.324194914.8788.31%41.67
Bradley CartwrightBradford16715.074406415.3785.45%36.92
Ethan Jordi ArmstrongTelford13326.083335209.5784.38%61.27
Callum Anthony ReynoldsBillingham17653.57639112010.2882.47%58.66
Nicholas WintersSutton 114349.352895549.4580.97%49.64

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019