U16 North 2 Statistics 2011-2012

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Manchester14121169282524241
Sutton14111295242112271
Grimsby1471663371529226
Blackburn146174845133553
Sheffield 214446363712296-1
Nottingham 21441929669283-37
Coventry 21433832839162-51
Ashfield14301133856210-52
11250125040540511019620
NOTE: Sutton deducted two points for playing a non-registered player.
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Sheldon CassidyManchester1429114064
Harry Christopher BoltonBlackburn1421103126
Joseph Keir SmithSutton112072712
Lawson GlasbySutton131972622
Alex HarrisonManchester1313102314
Michael GilbertManchester14813214
Logan FoxSutton13136192
Jacob GamwellSutton12910194
Thomas AtkinsGrimsby111141526
Joshua BirtwistleBlackburn14871526
Top 10 Save%
120minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Ross CarterSutton11473.271991321.6593.47%25.23
Jake HighamBlackburn6129.6578622.7892.31%36.10
Harry George GreavesManchester14624.183372832.6991.69%32.39
Thomas BarkworthSheffield 210344.332072213.8389.37%36.07
Joshua BensteadSheffield 211285.671351513.1588.89%28.35
Dominic Alexander JollyBlackburn14500.353423914.6888.60%41.01
Reece TharrattGrimsby14615.002933713.6187.37%28.59
David BallaamCoventry 214354.022793826.4486.38%47.29
Holly Louise SteeplesNottingham 214630.004726616.2986.02%44.95
Elizabeth GreenCoventry 213275.422284519.8080.26%49.67

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019