U16 North 2 Statistics 2013-2014

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Manchester141013100442159256
Solihull1492370512053019
Nottingham 21483368491932919
Coventry 21482465401818625
Grimsby146356262152020
Sheffield 2146174844133614
Sutton 214111226933271-67
Blackburn14111215713556-56
11249144945445411230270
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Samuel CoombsGrimsby131813318
Joshua WilkesSolihull132373033
Corey LeeManchester1223730152
Alfie GlennManchester1416112722
Jack Connor McKaySolihull1314132772
William David RobertsonGrimsby141572234
Levente RaczManchester61472112
George BurgessManchester14912216
Kain MitchellNottingham 213119202
Jake FisherNottingham 213127192
Top 10 Save%
120minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Jack John EdgarSheffield 214623.904004414.2389.00%38.47
Joseph MurphyBlackburn9276.982142405.2088.79%46.36
Thomas Ciaran WeatherleyGrimsby11223.231481734.5788.51%39.78
Matt HodgkinsNottingham 212495.423053614.3688.20%36.94
William Derek OutramBlackburn12306.753214218.2286.92%62.79
Dominic CulhamGrimsby12406.772964516.6484.80%43.66
Kyle EvansCoventry 214630.002584043.8184.50%24.57
Oliver Harvey JohnsonSolihull12507.102434004.7383.54%28.75
Lewis KingSutton 27214.321783018.4083.15%49.83
Nicholas WintersSutton 211370.6836463010.2082.69%58.92

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019