U16 South 1 Statistics 2011-2012

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Romford181422114363030178
Bracknell181323104342838370
Cardiff18122484402624044
Guildford18121593312519462
Peterborough181017100611930339
Swindon 1188010607916194-19
Slough 118801075611652014
Chelmsford185211506012291-10
Isle of Wight18301524996162-75
Basingstoke180018152180340-203
18085108571971917829280
NOTE: Peterborough deducted 2 points for failure to travel
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Toms RutkisRomford184112538
Lewis HookPeterborough1128174535
Thomas ParkinsonCardiff1827154222
Joshua AbbottGuildford172118390
Jack CooperRomford1813253818
Owen James GriffithsCardiff151522374
Danny Oliver IngoldsbyGuildford1617183518
Alex WhytePeterborough155293410
Michael John StratfordSwindon 11623103324
Glenn John BillingRomford1817163318
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Scott Denis Bell-BlakeRomford10398.001861412.1192.47%28.04
Bradley StoneGuildford11425.831611512.1190.68%22.68
James Michael WhitingCardiff14567.383063013.1790.20%32.36
Aaron CraftIsle of Wight15644.757928407.8289.39%73.70
Sonny PhillipsRomford13412.002072213.2089.37%30.15
Nathan Lea GregoryBracknell14582.872242432.4789.29%23.06
Brython Mark PreeceCardiff10241.53891012.4888.76%22.11
Matthew CroyleSlough 118786.454995734.3588.58%38.07
Samuel James CalderGuildford11380.531301502.3788.46%20.50
Matthew Jon WhiteChelmsford18806.884766024.4687.39%35.40

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019