U16 South 2 Statistics 2013-2014

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Invicta1818001682936210139
Solent & Gosport1815121533531351118
Milton Keynes181305126572618069
Bracknell 2181215106522518854
Haringey189187873191675
Oxford1872995621630933
Isle of Wight18711096771527919
Fareham183114282375154-209
Streatham182115281035162-75
Swindon 2180018181710106-153
1808688689689617821060
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Jake StedmanInvicta1836276336
Harry Francis KearnsMilton Keynes1633265949
Matthew Adam TullSolent & Gosport1828295730
Vojtech JirasekInvicta1736195530
Callum Jake MarchantSolent & Gosport1630235335
Blayne PughIsle of Wight1834185212
James Ross LamingInvicta173119506
John Dunstan CawleyMilton Keynes1521274833
Ashley ListerSolent & Gosport1722254744
William PaineInvicta181627432
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Kieran William WyattInvicta17426.321521542.1190.13%21.39
Aaron BurtonOxford15538.533833824.2390.08%42.67
Matthew FriendSolent & Gosport17765.003403442.6790.00%26.67
Joao MendoncaInvicta16369.831391422.2789.93%22.55
Aidan ArcherMilton Keynes18764.024965134.0189.72%38.95
Daniel MurrayIsle of Wight17765.006267515.8888.02%49.10
Lauren RelfBracknell 217764.923695224.0885.91%28.94
Brett Lewis ShepherdStreatham13585.005277617.7985.58%54.05
Joseph SandfordOxford9268.971522214.9185.53%33.91
Alexander David WorrellHaringey9405.002754306.3784.36%40.74

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019