U18 South 1 Statistics 2011-2012

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Guildford1816111533633342117
Chelmsford1813231684828420120
Bracknell181314141482749693
Peterborough181026129572239572
Swindon181107124532242371
Slough188289510518767-10
Basingstoke187110108801547128
Milton Keynes184311778911426-12
Lee Valley181116461703314-124
Bristol180117213761248-355
1808314831062106218043020
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Lewis HookPeterborough1539216022
Cameron WynnBasingstoke1836195570
Benjamin EdwardsGuildford1836185426
Joshua DolphinSwindon1822254728
Floyd TaylorSwindon14331245107
George NorcliffeGuildford1722234524
Nathan CarmichaelMilton Keynes1823214434
Thomas WilsonChelmsford1723194246
Courtney GrantChelmsford1825164116
Stephen WoodfordChelmsford172318412
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Rachel PassmoreGuildford12561.901691241.2892.90%18.05
Patrick RussellGuildford9489.982792122.5792.47%34.16
Samuel JamesPeterborough7400.001751422.1092.00%26.25
Adam LongChelmsford10531.022341912.1591.88%26.44
Daniel LanePeterborough10599.223693403.4090.79%36.95
Rachel PullenSwindon5224.1391902.4190.11%24.36
Connor StandingBasingstoke181077.957657924.4089.67%42.58
Jordan HedleyMilton Keynes171020.007618414.9488.96%44.76
Ewan BishopChelmsford10528.322472923.2988.26%28.05
Josh BonelloSwindon15852.333704423.1088.11%26.05

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019