U18 South 2 Statistics 2013-2014

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Streatham141202121382421283
Slough141103116422244474
Isle of Wight1483382381928244
Milton Keynes1481594711733023
Solent & Gosport14617637813295-15
Invicta13517546211167-8
Oxford141112351323186-97
Haringey13011216120-394-104
1105185158158110620100
NOTE: Haringey deducted 4 points for failure to travel to both Slough and Isle of Wight
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Daniel ClaytonStreatham1438357332
Rowan Murphy-HuntStreatham1433154842
Ryan CoffeyMilton Keynes12331346101
Alexander TrendallIsle of Wight1226174341
Joshua Ealey-NewmanSlough8276338
Ashley WestMilton Keynes132072728
Douglas YoungMilton Keynes1213142712
Eden HoltonIsle of Wight1314112512
Vincent RacineSlough1012132547
Ruskin HughesStreatham1413112414
Top 10 Save%
110minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Jake BontoftIsle of Wight13732.124253612.9591.53%34.83
Jessi GrutStreatham14840.004233832.7191.02%30.21
Alexander HummOxford3151.131071003.9790.65%42.48
Joshua MiltonSlough6288.881351322.7090.37%28.04
Toby Curtis-WyldSlough8369.452482433.9090.32%40.28
Aidan ArcherMilton Keynes7385.722573004.6788.33%39.98
Ryan LubbockMilton Keynes8454.283504105.4288.29%46.23
Emily Renouf-ColeSolent & Gosport14840.005947805.5786.87%42.43
Jack JacksonInvicta11604.822904204.1785.52%28.77
Joao MendoncaInvicta3140.001061606.8684.91%45.43

For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019