Women's Division One Midlands Statistics 2008-2009

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Milton Keynes1412111331225123121
Telford14100411542204873
Coventry1492364362021428
Oxford City144197085984-15
Peterborough144193593952-58
Oxford Uni14011312161132-149
8439639429429845530
NOTE: Top Points and Goalies are calculated on a per team basis only. If a player has transferred the figures will not be combined.
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Natalie BullenMilton Keynes134611574
Heather MetcalfeTelford1332185010
Gemma DeanMilton Keynes142225472
Katherine LesterTelford122914434
Sarah PoulterOxford City1431114212
Ann MacleanTelford14929384
Jade PoxonTelford131915344
Hannah MauriceCoventry1314102464
Rachael KellyMilton Keynes1211112247
Kelley Lee GilmoreMilton Keynes1311102110
Top 10 Save%
90minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Alexandra BarrowMilton Keynes14690.001861251.0493.55%16.17
Tamara DonaghueCoventry14725.623333032.4890.99%27.54
Mandi FerleykoPeterborough13720.007677105.9290.74%63.92
Sarah BloorTelford4136.1740401.7690.00%17.63
Gillian PoxonTelford13658.832553823.4685.10%23.22
Amy WoodwardOxford City12400.982614606.8882.38%39.05
Beverley KellondOxford City11276.581502705.8682.00%32.54
Stephanie SimmonsOxford Uni10510.00494112013.1877.33%58.12
Florence YoonOxford Uni290.0010430020.0071.15%69.33
Coventry00.000000.00100.00%0.00
GOOGLE
For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019