Women's Division One North Statistics 2003-2004

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Telford201811131293783102
Whitley201424121373014284
Nottingham2011276968241651
Billingham2091106457192717
Blackburn203116291277178-98
Sheffield201118351313148-96
120568564494491209870
Top 12 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Sara ChristieWhitley1741115212
Laura UrquhartNottingham193022526
Kate RigbyTelford173694531
Becky KasnerWhitley1427113810
Ann MacleanTelford172214366
Kath LesterTelford182113344
Charlotte WilleyWhitley191415294
Carol WaiteTelford181311246
Zoe TiptonTelford18913228
Vanessa HillBillingham18138218
Sarah BarnettWhitley181110210
Sarah SmithWhitley1810112116
Top 10 Save%
120minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Kelly HerringNottingham2120.0091301.5096.70%45.50
Zoe TiptonTelford2120.0043311.5093.02%21.50
Grace SmithTelford17930.003322661.6892.17%21.42
Alison ClarkNottingham15569.152882432.5391.67%30.36
Karen LockeyWhitley19883.153193162.1190.28%21.67
Jenny MetcalfeBillingham201125.005635743.0489.88%30.03
Brione EntwistleBlackburn14665.576117006.3188.54%55.08
Steven RandallNottingham2120.0038502.5086.84%19.00
Leigh HetheringtonBlackburn4195.001533009.2380.39%47.08
Victoria LeeNottingham12270.851272605.7679.53%28.13
GOOGLE
For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019