Women's Division One South Statistics 2003-2004

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Romford1818001321836140114
Solihull1816021811932129162
Chelmsford1812065842248016
Invicta18102611367229346
Streatham18828515318119-2
Oxford City1881957581784-1
Milton Keynes185310517513104-24
Oxford Uni18331231114940-83
Peterborough18321331101842-70
Basingstoke Bears180117141721119-158
1808314837197191809500
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Deborah WarwickSolihull184523688
Ceri PowellSolihull163927668
Grace DrakeInvicta1642216318
Chelsea MeaneyInvicta172532574
Zoe GilbertRomford1631255626
Liz WindleSolihull1829275610
Heidi KorffInvicta162026468
Tracy PaulRomford1616304626
Lana Sterling-AitRomford142817456
Donna MillerSolihull1811334426
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Jane AustinRomford16553.832101241.3094.29%22.75
Sasha MartinChelmsford17405.002261422.0793.81%33.48
Michelle PowellSolihull18810.002541991.4192.52%18.81
Kay DiblingStreatham8345.001801612.7891.11%31.30
Lisa ParkPeterborough14607.037247217.1290.06%71.56
Anna KirkbyChelmsford18403.932482824.1688.71%36.84
Denise TaylorOxford City18809.055095854.3088.61%37.75
Amy HeronBasingstoke Bears16368.2250766010.7586.98%82.61
Mel HiggsStreatham6270.001902505.5686.84%42.22
Alex BarrowMilton Keynes8359.781842614.3485.87%30.69
GOOGLE
For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019