Women's Premier Division Statistics 2003-2004

Last created: 28-Dec-2019
League Table
TeamGPWTLGFGAPtsPIMGD
Sunderland181602123303220993
Slough181134108552515053
Guildford18104457282412229
Kingston1894579512220528
Cardiff1894552392210413
Sheffield1893674392115635
Bracknell1884680512020329
Swindon18311449977217-48
Flintshire183015441156198-71
Basingstoke Bison180117271881152-161
18078247869369318017160
Top 10 Points Scorers
PlayerTeamGPGAPtsPIM
Louise WheelerSlough1545257016
Nicola BicknellSlough1732387014
Lynsey EmersonSunderland1728204820
Claire OldfieldSunderland1826224810
Emily TurnerSheffield17288366
Leen de DeckerKingston161715326
Jayne McClellandSunderland181020302
Laura ByrneSlough71019294
Teresa LewisSunderland161792616
Sophie LawtonKingston181412268
Top 10 Save%
180minutes must have been played for inclusion in this table
GoalieTeamGPMinsShotsGoalsSOGAASave%Shots/game
Mark AustenGuildford5225.0090711.8792.22%24.00
Laura SaundersGuildford13660.002632161.9192.02%23.91
Rhian GaleaBracknell9247.8797912.1890.72%23.48
Bev HutchinsonSunderland18833.302682641.8790.30%19.30
Verity BoomeSlough17795.004484413.3290.18%33.81
Dawn DickinsonKingston17787.734344303.2890.09%33.06
Emma HaymanCardiff18960.003883932.4489.95%24.25
Angela CoxSheffield17900.002733142.0788.64%18.20
Sam BonathanBracknell17771.483684203.2788.59%28.62
Amy JohnsonSwindon16900.006589116.0786.17%43.87
GOOGLE
For more info E-mail
© Malcolm Preen, 2019